Multi BIS Supreme Champion Auslander Love Is A Gift

"Cort"

Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
CONGRATULATIONS TO YOU PAUL FOR ATTAINING CORT'S AUSTRALIAN GRAND CHAMPION TITLE at Maryborough 9.10.11
CORT has had an amazing career in the Show Ring,he started with Baby Puppy in Group and Baby Puppy in Show and many more. He distinquished himself by taking out his very first BIS from the Junior Class at 13 months March 2009 and attaining his Championship Title on that day. He also won BOB at the Brisbane Royal in that same Year.
Cort has matured into a great young dog taking out many Challenges,Best in Group,RUIG,BIS,RUBIS, and Aust.Bred in Show. He placed 4th in his class of 15 at the 13th Dobermann Nationals 2010 under a USA Judge. and 4th in his class of 16 2010 NSW Dobermann Club also under a USA Judge.
Cort has be recognised by many Judges and we thank them all for his wonderful career.
NEWS FLASH

Cort got his points with BOB,BIG and Aust. Bred in Group under Mrs.R Lane to take him to his

SUPREME CHAMPION

Many thanks to Paul Nicholson for the time,love and effort he has put into Cort's career.

Also, a huge Thank you to Mrs.R Lane for awarding Cort "Best in Group" at Dayboro Show in July 2012.
Cort has sired 3 litters and his offsprings are doing exceptually well in the ring.
Cort is a fun dog and a great companion to us and our 12 Grandchildren. Our thanks goes to Jan Seary for giving us the pleasure of our very own Auslander boy.


Pedigree
Breed : Dobermann Bred by : Jan Seary
Sex : Dog Owned by : G&N Goodwin-Smith
Date of Birth : 14-Feb-08 Handled by : Paul Nicholson
Call Name : Cort Available for stud : Yes. (to approved bitches)
Sire : Ch Auslander Vangelis S: Ch. Auslander Mood Indigo S: Ch. Auslander Wired Forsound
D: Auslander Lets Elope
D: Ch. Auslander Ultra Violet S: AM.Ch.Winmar's American Gigolo Dassin(imp USA)
D: Ch. Auslander Chantilly Lace
Dam : Fireax Quest For Favour S: Ch. Fireax Thunder Storm E.T S: AM Ch. Winmar's American Gigolo Dassin (imp USA)
D: Ch. Wyninebah Fire Storm CD.ET
D: Ch. Fireax Style Quest E.T S: Grand Ch. Cozdobe Moonlite Pilgrim
D: Ch. Fireax Show The Spirit ET


Recent Show Results

  • 23-Nov-12 Dog Challenge
    Won at Caboolture Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs. J. Perry ( Thailand ))
  • 20-Oct-12 Dog Challenge
    Won at Ipswich Kennel Club #1 (Judge was Mr.J. Black ( VIC ))
  • 20-Oct-12 Dog Challenge
    Won at Ipswich Kennel Club #2 (Judge was Mr. S. Yiannou)
  • 14-Oct-12 Dog Challenge
    Won at Hervey Bay Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs.D.D. Paterson ( SA ))
  • 13-Oct-12 Best of Breed / BEST IN GROUP/RUNNER UP IN SHOW/ Aust Bred in Group/& Show
    Won at Hervey Bay Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs. A. Mc Ginn /Mrs. B. Mangin)
  • 13-Oct-12 Best of Breed
    Won at Hervey Bay Kennel Club (Judge was Mr. R. Cleland)
  • 6-Oct-12 Dog Challenge
    Won at Dog of The Year Support Committee. #1 (Judge was B.Balaam)
  • 30-Sep-12 Best of Breed / RUNNER UP IN GROUP/ Aust Bred in Group
    Won at Western Suburbs Kennel Club (Judge was Mr. C. Scott ( NZ ))
  • 9-Sep-12 Dog Challenge
    Won at Pine Rivers Kennel Club (Judge was Ms.D.Puttock (NSW))
  • 9-Sep-12 Dog Challenge
    Won at Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (Judge was Ms.L.Dorr)
  • 15-Jul-12 BEST IN SHOW/ AUST.BRED IN SHOW
    Won at Dobermann Club of Queensland Inc. (Judge was Margaret Wedgewood)
  • 7-Jul-12 Best of Breed / BEST IN GROUP/ Aust Bred in Group
    Won at Dayboro A.H.&I.Association Inc. (Judge was Mrs.R.Lane)
  • 24-Jun-12 Dog Challenge
    Won at Isis and District Canine Club Inc. (Judge was Mr. A. Bradshaw ( NZ ))
  • 23-Jun-12 Dog Challenge / Runner up of Breed/ Aust Bred in Group
    Won at Isis and District Canine Club Inc. (Judge was Mrs.E. Middleton ( NZ ))
  • 10-Jun-12 Best of Breed
    Won at Ipswich Kennel Club (Judge was Mr.B.Jenkins ( South Africa ))
  • 2-Jun-12 Runner up of Breed
    Won at Gin Gin Show Society Inc. (Judge was Mrs. S. Patterson ( NSW ))
  • 27-May-12 Runner up of Breed / Aust Bred in Group / Aust Bred in Show
    Won at Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (Judge was Mrs.R.Henderson/Mrs.J.Campbell ( VIC ))
  • 26-May-12 Best of Breed / Aust Bred in Group / Aust Bred in Show
    Won at Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (Judge was Mrs.J. Hocking ( VIC ))
  • 19-May-12 Best of Breed / Aust Bred in Group
    Won at Gold Coast Canine Club #2 (Judge was Mr.D. McGreevy)
  • 19-May-12 Dog Challenge / Runner up of Breed
    Won at Gold Coast Canine Club #1 (Judge was Mr.J. Beckett.( NT.))
  • 12-May-12 Runner up of Breed
    Won at Crows Nest AH&I Society Inc. (Judge was Mrs.S.Tassan)
  • 7-May-12 Dog Challenge / Runner up of Breed
    Won at Eidsvold Show Society Inc. (Judge was Mr.R. Ogden)
  • 6-May-12 Dog Challenge
    Won at Burnett Kennel Club Inc. (Judge was Mrs. C.Speed)
  • 5-May-12 Dog Challenge
    Won at South Burnett National-Kingaroy (Judge was Mr.A.Addicott)
  • 28-Apr-12 Dog Challenge / Runner up of Breed
    Won at Caboolture Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs.R. Bacich ( NSW ))
  • 15-Apr-12 Dog Challenge / Aust Bred in Group
    Won at Pine Rivers Kennel Club (Judge was Mr.S. Tassan)
  • 14-Apr-12 Dog Challenge
    Won at Gayndah Show Society Inc. (Judge was Ms.K. Tosi.)
  • 8-Apr-12 Dog Challenge / Runner up of Breed
    Won at CCC(Q) Durack Grounds Sub-Committee (Judge was Mrs.S. Swalling ( SA ))

 


Contact Details

Gail & Nick Goodwin-Smith
Whiteside, QLD, Australia
Phone : 07 3285 5001 Mob. 0407 280 941
Email : [email protected]