Aust Champion Glanikdobe Dancing With Love

"Leyna"

Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
Click to enlarge
NEWS FLASH - LEYNA IS NOW A MUM
LEYNA- You have done us proud right from the start taking out Best Baby Puppy in Group at your very first Show 13th March 2010. Best Opposite Baby Puppy in Show - The Dobermann Club NSW 2010. Multi Baby Puppy in Groups/Show.- Minor in Groups/Show and your very first day in Puppy Class at the Royal Brisbane 2010 you took out Puppy in Group and then qualified for Puppy of the Year after winning Puppy in Show at Pine Rivers 5/9/10 and going on to win many more, 13 Junior in Groups and a Junior in Show. Your very fist day in Intermediate (Intermediate in Group)and go on to win many more Intermediate in Groups/Best in Group
and RUIG. 2012 has seen you go BIG,RUIG and BIS - NOW
NEWS FLASH
BRISBANE ROYAL 2012 BITCH CHALLENGE AND BEST OF BREED. GREAT WIN
We are so happy with your achievement and our thanks go to PAUL NICHOLSON for presenting and Showing you so well - Thank you to all the JUDGES who have recognised your beauty. GO LEYNA


Pedigree
Breed : Dobermann Bred by : Gail and Nick Goodwin-Smith
Sex : Bitch Owned by : Gail and Nick Goodwin-Smith
Date of Birth : 16-Nov-09 Handled by : Paul Nicholson
Call Name : Leyna Available for stud : N/A
Sire : Supreme Champion Auslander Love Is A Gift S: CH.Auslander Vangelis S: CH.Auslander Mood Indigo
D: CH. Auslander Ultra Violet
D: Fireax Quest For Favour S: Fireax Thunder Storm E.T.
D: CH.Fireax Style Quest E.T.
Dam : GR. CH.Glanikdobe Dancing Angel S: NZ.CH.Cambria's Phantom V Carlon(U.S.A) S: AM.CH. Soquel's Distant Thunder (U.S.A)
D: AM.CH.Carlon's Mirage Of Bikila (U.S.A)
D: CH.Ebondobe Ever Bewitched S: Ebondobe Back To Black
D: Ebondobe Wylde Fire


Recent Show Results

  • 3-Jan-15 Bitch Challenge/Runner up of Breed/ Aust.Bred in Group
    Won at Laidley A & I Society (Judge was Mrs. M. McLennan)
  • 1-Jan-15 Bitch Challenge/Runner up of Breed / Aust Bred in Group
    Won at Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mr. P Hickey)
  • 22-Nov-14 Bitch Challenge
    Won at Caboolture Kennel Club (Judge was Mr. E. Neofytou(CYPRUS))
  • 21-Nov-14 Bitch Challenge
    Won at Caboolture Kennel Club (Judge was Mr. M. Vaid (INDIA))
  • 20-Nov-14 Bitch Challenge
    Won at Caboolture Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs. Browning- Cristina (SAF))
  • 15-Nov-14 Bitch Challenge
    Won at Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (Judge was Ms R. Bacich)
  • 4-Nov-14 Bitch Challenge
    Won at Maree Kennel Club (Judge was Mr K Iggleden)
  • 18-Oct-14 Bitch Challenge / Runner up of Breed
    Won at Ipswich Kennel Club #1 (Judge was Mr. S. Yiannou)
  • 18-Oct-14 Bitch Challenge
    Won at Ipswich Kennel Club #2 (Judge was Mr.M. Yates)
  • 25-Nov-12 Aust Bred in Group
    Won at Caboolture Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs. S. Way ( USA ))
  • 14-Oct-12 Best of Breed
    Won at Hervey Bay Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs.D.D. Paterson ( SA ))
  • 13-Oct-12 Bitch Challenge
    Won at Hervey Bay Kennel Club (Judge was Mr. R. Cleland (SA ))
  • 9-Sep-12 Best of Breed/ Intermediate in Group
    Won at Pine Rivers Kennel Club (Judge was Ms.D.Puttock (NSW))
  • 9-Aug-12 Best of Breed
    Won at Royal Queensland Show (Judge was H.Assenmacher-Feyal(Germany ))
  • 7-Jul-12 Bitch Challenge / Runner up of Breed
    Won at Dayboro A.H.&I.Association Inc. (Judge was Mrs.R.Lane)
  • 24-Jun-12 Runner up of Breed / Intermediate in Group
    Won at Isis and District Canine Club Inc. (Judge was Mr. A. Bradshaw ( NZ ))
  • 23-Jun-12 Best of Breed/ Intermediate in Group
    Won at Isis and District Canine Club Inc. (Judge was Mrs.E. Middleton ( NZ ))
  • 10-Jun-12 Bitch Challenge / Runner up of Breed
    Won at Ipswich Kennel Club (Judge was Mr.B.Jenkins ( South Africa ))
  • 2-Jun-12 Intermediate in Group
    Won at Gin Gin Show Society Inc. (Judge was Mrs. S. Patterson ( NSW ))
  • 27-May-12 Best of Breed
    Won at Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (Judge was Mrs.R.Henderson)
  • 26-May-12 Runner up of Breed
    Won at Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (Judge was Mrs.J. Hocking ( VIC ))
  • 26-May-12 Best of Breed / BEST IN GROUP/ BEST IN SHOW/Intermediate in Show
    Won at Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (Judge was Mrs.M.Morphet)

 


Contact Details

Gail & Nick Goodwin-Smith
Whiteside, QLD, Australia
Phone : 07 3285 5001 Mob. 0407 280 941
Email : [email protected]